Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Douglas "Doug" Woehr - Contact: 407-647-1211
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Douglas "Doug" Woehr - Contact: 407-647-1211 870 Regatta Bay Drive 4-103 Orange City, FL 32763
Sold on 06/26/2025
$180,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/26/2025
06/26/2025
Taxes
$246(2024)
$246(2024)
Lot Size
13.52 acres
13.52 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2007
2007
County
Volusia County
Volusia County
Listed By
Douglas "Doug" Woehr, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 407-647-1211
Bought with
Doug Woehr, Pa, Coldwell Banker Residential Re
Doug Woehr, Pa, Coldwell Banker Residential Re
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:56 PM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:56 PM EDT
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,046 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 29, 2025
Price Changed
$189,900
-1%
-$2,600
May 07, 2025
Price Changed
$192,500
-4%
-$7,400
Apr 17, 2025
Price Changed
$199,900
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 11, 2025
Price Changed
$204,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 26, 2025
Listed
$209,900
-
-
Additional Information: Winter Park | 407-647-1211
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 12:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description