Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Douglas "Doug" Woehr - Contact: 407-647-1211
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Douglas "Doug" Woehr - Contact: 407-647-1211 6048 Una Drive Sanford, FL 32773
Sold on 01/30/2026
$494,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/30/2026
01/30/2026
Taxes
$3,500(2024)
$3,500(2024)
Lot Size
0.95 acres
0.95 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
County
Seminole County
Seminole County
Listed By
Douglas "Doug" Woehr, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 407-647-1211
Bought with
Michael Wathen, Coldwell Banker Realty
Michael Wathen, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:50 AM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:50 AM EDT
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Source: Well
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Garage
- 20X20
Living Area
- 2,106 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 06, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
-3%
-$15,000
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$540,000
-4%
-$25,000
Aug 29, 2025
Price Changed
$565,000
-6%
-$35,000
Jul 25, 2025
Listed
$600,000
-
-
Additional Information: Winter Park | 407-647-1211
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 05:50. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description